Our People

Asia Society Policy Institute | Building Services | Center for Global Education | Center on U.S. - China Relations | Communications, Marketing and Online Corporate and Finance | Cultural Programs | Data Strategy and Information Management | Executive Offices | External Affairs | General Membership & Visitor Services | Global Initiatives Group | Human Resources | Information Services | Museum | Operations | Rentals, Catering & AsiaStore | Security

 

Executive Offices

Josette Sheeran, President and CEO

Tom Nagorski, Executive Vice President, Programming

Paula Hunker, Vice President and Chief Operations Officer

Mirza Burgos, Senior Executive Associate, Office of the President

Tracy Harris, Senior Executive Coordinator

Elizabeth Jennings, Chief of Staff and Senior Advisor

Elizabeth Lancaster, Board Secretary and Senior Executive Associate, Office of the President

Katerina Ragoussi-Jacobs, Deputy Board Secretary and Annual Fund Senior Coordinator

Return to Top

 


Arts and Culture

 

Museum

Boon Hui Tan, Vice President of Global Arts & Cultural Programs and Director of Asia Society Museum

Marion Kocot, Executive Director, Global Arts and Cultural Programs and Deputy Director, Asia Society Museum

Nancy Blume, Head of Arts Education

Jennifer Lima, Registrar

Kelly Ma, Manager, Arts and Culture Special Initiatives

Sarah McCaffery, Executive and Program Associate

Clare McGowan, Senior Registrar and Collections Manager

Maia Murphy, Manager, Museum Publications and Editor

Adriana Proser, John H. Foster Senior Curator for Traditional Asian Art

Hiro Sato, Installation Manager

Michelle Yun, Senior Curator, Modern and Contemporary Art

Return to Top

 

Cultural Programs

Rachel Cooper, Director, Global Performing Arts and Special Cultural Initiatives

Anne Kirkup, Administrative Manager

Rachel Rosado, Assistant Director, Cultural Programs and Performing Arts

Return to Top

 


Business and Policy

 

Asia Society Policy Institute

Kevin Rudd, President

Wendy Cutler, Vice President and Managing Director of the Washington, D.C. Office

Daniel Russel, Vice President of International Security and Diplomacy

Debra Eisenman, Managing Director

Lindsey Ford, Director of Political-Security Affairs, Richard Holbrooke Fellow, and Deputy Director of the Washington Office

Anubhav Gupta, Associate Director

Jing Qian, Research Fellow and Advisor to the President

Mitchell Hayes, Special Assistant and Advisor to the President

Kevin Doyle, Senior Program Officer (Washington, D.C.)

Grant Bennett, Program Officer (Washington, D.C.)

Blake Berger, Senior Program Officer

Lauren Trinka, Senior Executive Associate

Morgan Speece, Operations and Strategy Manager

Return to Top

 

Center on U.S.-China Relations

Orville Schell, Arthur Ross Director

Jessica Batke, Senior Editor, ChinaFile

Laura Chang, Associate Director, U.S. Programs

Susan Jakes, Editor, ChinaFile

Michael Laha, Program Officer

Bin Ouyang, Associate Director, China Programs

Sara Segal-Williams, Assistant Director

Muyi Xiao, Visuals Editor, ChinaFile

Return to Top

 

Global Initiatives Group

Sanjeev Sherchan, Executive Director

John Hwang, Assistant Director, Policy Programs and Global Initiatives

Yoshie Ito, Assistant Director, Business Programs and Global Initiatives

Hee Chung Kim, Associate Director

Tenzin Topden, Program Assistant, Public Programs and Conferences

Return to Top

 


Center for Global Education

Anthony Jackson, Vice President, Education; and Director, Center for Global Education

Neelam Chowdhary, Executive Director, Global Learning ProgramsYang Guo, Senior Program Associate, China Learning Initiatives

Linda Driscoll, Executive Associate

Kate Kemeklis, Director, Partnerships

Heather Loewecke, Assistant Director, Global Learning Beyond School

Alexis Menten, Managing Director

Heather Singmaster, Director, Career Technical Education and Global Cities Education Network

Jayne Madamba Speich, Assistant Director, Online Professional Learning

Lisa Tyrrell, Director, International Studies Schools Network

Jeff Wang, Advisor to the President; and Director, China Learning Initiatives

Naixin Wang, Senior Finance and Operations Associate

Cleopatra Wise, Assistant Director, China Learning Initiatives

Yiwei Zhu, Senior Program Associate, China Learning Initiatives

Return to Top

 


Communications, Marketing and Online

Elaine Merguerian, Director

Tony Bricktua, Press Officer

Christine Hsieh, Communications and Marketing Manager

Clara Lambert, Senior Graphic Designer

Ami Li, Content Producer and Marketer

Return to Top

 

Dan Washburn, Executive Director and Chief Content Officer

Michelle FlorCruz, Content Producer

Megan MacMurray, Associate Director, User Experience and Technical Development

Salvador Pantoja, Video Producer

Matt Schiavenza, Assistant Director, Content

Abby Seiff, Editor

Leeza Walkes, Web Developer

Return to Top

 


Corporate and Finance

Julia Nelson, Chief Financial Officer

Kevin Hogan, Executive Director, Planning and General Counsel

Wendy Wei, Controller

Meila Ip, Accountant

Karman Li, Staff Accountant

Jenny Tan, Accountant

Return to Top

 

External Affairs

Shane Williams-Ness, Chief Development Officer

Ping An, Executive Director, Strategic Development Initiatives - China

Li-En Chong, Development Manager, Arts & Culture and Special Events

Andrea Frodema, Executive Director, Institutional Relations

Erik Hyman, Assistant Director, Individual Engagement and Corporate Partnerships

Marie Louise Keen, Patron and Stewardship Manager

Amory Sharpe, Managing Director of Philanthropy

Casey Sullivan, Development Assistant

Hana Tahirovic, Grant Writer

David Whitelaw Reid, Executive Director, Corporate Programs and Talent Initiatives

Return to Top

 

Operations

Rentals/Catering/AsiaStore

Anne Godshall, Chief Merchandising Officer and Director of Events

Ines Borromeo, Events Coordinator

Oscar de la Fe, AV Manager

Lisa Falotico, Sales Manager

Jami Fritz, Sales Associate

Insuk MichiueAssociate Sales Supervisor

Jami Park, Sales Associate

Lauren Smith, Buyer, Books and Media

Return to Top

 

Building Services

George Papamichael, Director, Building and Security Services

Lincoln Burton, Associate Director, Facilities

Arsenio Castro, Maintenance Associate

John Hazoglou, Maintenance Associate

Fritz Pascal, Maintenance Associate

Luis Perez, Office Services and Maintenance Associate

John Poyotte, Maintenance Associate

Return to Top

 

Data Strategy and Information Management

Kunal Shah, Director

Amy Chiu, Budgeting and Data Services Analyst

Return to Top

 

General Membership & Visitor Services

Amanda Laguer-Ferrer, Coordinator, Visitor Services and General Membership

Suzanne Scocozzo, Box Office and Visitor Services Coordinator 

Return to Top

 

Human Resources

Chris Lawrence, Director

Miriam Bentitou, Human Resources Manager

Jacqueline Meyer, Volunteer and Recruitment Manager

Return to Top

 

Information Services

Abbas Rezvi, Executive Director, Digital Strategy and Solutions

Cooper Lund, Senior Systems Administrator

Navneet Garimella, Desktop Support Technician

Return to Top

 

Security Services

Lynn Laws, Manager, Security Services

Robert Brooks, Security Services Assistant Manager

Daniel Opoku, Security Officer

Rodney Zaccaro, Security Officer

Return to Top