Our People

Our People

AsiaStore | Asia Society Policy Institute | Building Services | Center on US - China Relations | Communications | Cultural Programs | Education | Executive | External Affairs | Events & Visitor Services | Finance | Global Initiatives Group | Human Resources | Information Services | Museum | Online | Operations Division | Security

Executive Offices

Josette Sheeran, President and CEO

Tom Nagorski, Executive Vice President, Programming

Don Nagle, Chief Financial Officer and Vice President, Operations

Kevin Hogan, Executive Director, Administration, Strategic Planning and Assessment

Mirza Burgos, Senior Executive Associate

Elizabeth Lancaster, Senior Executive Associate

Rosemarie Campomanes, Executive Assistant

Alexis Agliano Sanborn, Executive Assistant

Return to Top

 


 

Asia Society Policy Institute

Marshall Bouton, Interim Director

Matt Stumpf, Director (Washington, DC)

Joshua Rosenfield, Director, Content Strategy

Debra Eisenman, Associate Director

Anubhav Gupta, Senior Program Officer

Christina Dinh, Program Officer (Washington, DC)

Joa Alexander, Program Associate

Jeffrey Kupfer, Bernard Schwartz Fellow (Washington, DC)

Return to Top

Center on U.S.-China Relations

Orville Schell, Arthur Ross Director

Leah Thompson, Associate Director

Laura Chang, Senior Program Officer

Michael Zhao, Managing Editor and Multimedia Producer

Jonathan Landreth, Managing Editor, ChinaFile

David Barreda, Multimedia Producer

Sara Segal-Williams, Program Associate

Bin Ouyang, Arthur Ross Fellow

Return to Top

Communications

Elaine Merguerian, Director

Preeti Bhuyan, Communications and Marketing Manager

Clara Lambert, Graphic Designer

Return to Top

Education

Anthony Jackson, Vice President

Jessica Kehayes, Executive Director

Neelam Chowdhary, Executive Director, Global Learning Programs

Alexis Menten, Executive Director, Afterschool and Youth Leadership Initiatives

Brandon Wiley, Executive Director, International Studies Schools Network

Wendy Blankenburg, Executive Associate, International Studies Schools Network (Los Angeles)

Jeff Wang, Director, Chinese Language Initiatives

Lisa Tyrrell, Associate Director, International Studies Schools Network

Eleise Jones, Assistant Director, Content and Digital Strategy

Heather Singmaster, Assistant Director (Portland, OR)

Heather Loewecke, Senior Program Manager, Afterschool and Youth Leadership Initiatives

Yun Qin, Senior Program Associate, Education and Chinese Language Initiatives

Yang Guo, Program Associate, Chinese Language Initiatives

Yi Zheng, Executive Assistant, Education and Chinese Language Initiatives

Return to Top

External Affairs

Christine Davies, Managing Director

Erin Bradbury, Executive Director, Strategic Development Initiatives

Kim Woodward, Executive Director, Individual Giving

David Whitelaw Reid, Director, Corporate Relations

Brett Weinstein, Associate Director, Research

Penelope Dwyer, Assistant Director, Corporate Relations

Frances Linton, Manager, Special Events

Beatrice Schraa, Manager, General Membership

Haylee Zirman, Manager, Patron Programs and Asia Circle

Linsey LaFrenier, Grants Manager and Writer, Arts and Culture

Shayne Doty, Senior Advisor

Basil Hero, Special Advisor for Strategic Partnerships

Natalie Palmer, Database Associate

Apoorvaa Joshi, Executive Assistant

Return to Top

Global Initiatives Group

Sanjeev Sherchan, Executive Director

John Hwang, Assistant Director

Yoshie Ito, Assistant Director

Hee-Chung Kim, Assistant Director

James Kochien, Program Officer

Ben Linden, Program Officer

Kathryn Cardenas, Program Assistant (Philippines)

Return to Top

Museum

Melissa Chiu, Museum Director and Senior Vice President, Global Arts and Cultural Programs

Marion Kocot, Director, Museum Operations

Adriana Proser, John H. Foster Senior Curator for Traditional Asian Art

Michelle Yun, Curator, Modern and Contemporary Art

Nancy Blume, Head of Museum Education Programs

John Gatti, Installation Manager

Kelly Ma, Manager, Museum Special Initiatives

Laili Paksima, Manager, Global Events and Special Initiatives

Nicholas Pozek, Manager, Museum Digital Strategy

Clare McGowan, Senior Registrar and Collections Manager

Leise Hook, Museum Publication Coordinator

Jennifer Lima, Associate Registrar

Allison Termine, Art Handler

Donna Saunders, Executive Assistant

Return to Top

Online

Dan Washburn, Associate Director and Managing Editor

Jeff Tompkins, Senior Producer

Megan MacMurray, Senior Technical Producer

Tahiat Mahboob, Multimedia Producer and Social Media Editor

Leeza Walkes, Junior Web Developer

Return to Top

 


 

Operations

AsiaStore

Anne Godshall, Chief Merchandising Officer

Lauren Smith, Buyer, Books and Media

Crystal Chin, Merchandising Assistant

Lisa Falotico, Sales Manager

Alan Fox, Sales Supervisor

Roswitha Arvanitis, Sales Associate

Bahar Tabaei, Sales Associate

Return to Top

 

Building Services

George Papamichael, Director, Building and Security Services

Lincoln Burton, Building Services Manager

Raul Camacho, Office Operations Manager

John Hazoglou, Maintenance Associate

Fritz Pascal, Maintenance Associate

Luis Perez, Maintenance Associate

John Poyotte, Maintenance Associate

Return to Top

 

Events & Visitor Services

Hesh Sarmalkar, Director

Eric DeArmon, AV Systems Manager

Breck Gordon, Events Coordinator

Jai Moorjani, Box Office Manager

William Fraser, Visitor Services Assistant

Return to Top

 

Finance

Wendy Wei, Controller

Jenny Kim, Manager, Budget and Grant Reporting

Jenny Tan, Accountant

Meila Ip, Accountant

Karman Li, Staff Accountant

Return to Top

 

Human Resources

Chris Lawrence, Director

Miriam Bentitou, Human Resources Manager

Jacqueline Meyer, Volunteer and Recruitment Manager

Return to Top

 

Information Services

Abbas Rezvi, Director

Jerry Lee, Senior Desktop Support Technician

Return to Top

 

Security Services

Donnie Floyd, Manager

Robert Brooks, Security Officer

Lynn Laws, Security Officer

Return to Top