Exhibition Menu +
Sections +

Our People

AsiaStore | Asia Society Policy Institute | Building Services | Center for Global Education | Center on U.S. - China Relations | Communications, Marketing and OnlineCorporate and Finance | Cultural Programs | Data Strategy and Information Management | Executive Offices | External Affairs | Events & Visitor Services | Global Initiatives Group | Human Resources | Information Services | Museum | Operations | Security

 

Executive Offices

Josette Sheeran, President and CEO

Tom Nagorski, Executive Vice President, Programming

Don Nagle, Chief Financial Officer and Senior Vice President

Mirza Burgos, Senior Executive Associate, Office of the President

Elizabeth Lancaster, Board Secretary and Senior Executive Associate, Office of the President

Katerina Ragoussi-Jacobs, Deputy Board Secretary and Executive Coordinator

 

Return to Top

 

 

Arts and Culture

 

Museum

Boon Hui Tan, Vice President of Global Arts & Cultural Programs and Director of Asia Society Museum

Nancy Blume, Head of Arts Education

Leise Hook, Manager, Museum Publications & Editor 

Marion Kocot, Deputy Director

Jennifer Lima, Associate Registrar

Kelly Ma, Manager, Arts and Culture Special Initiatives

Sarah McCaffery, Executive Associate

Clare McGowan, Senior Registrar and Collections Manager

Nick Pozek, Manager, Arts and Culture Digital Strategy

Adriana Proser, John H. Foster Senior Curator for Traditional Asian Art

Hiro Sato, Installation Manager

Masako Shiba, Development Manager, Arts & Culture & Special Initiatives

Michelle Yun, Senior Curator, Modern and Contemporary Art

Return to Top

 

Cultural Programs

Rachel Cooper, Director, Global Performing Arts and Special Cultural Initiatives

Anne Kirkup, Administrative Manager

Rachel Rosado, Assistant Director, Cultural Programs and Performing Arts

Return to Top

 

 

Business and Policy

 

Asia Society Policy Institute

Kevin Rudd, President

Joa Alexander, Program Officer

Alison Angoff, Program Associate (Washington, D.C.)

Jacob Bell, Program Officer (Washington, D.C.)

Wendy Cutler, Vice President and Managing Director of the Washington, D.C. Office

Debra Eisenman, Executive Director

Jackson Ewing, Director of Asian Sustainability

Lindsey Ford, Director, Political Security Affairs and Richard Holbrooke Fellow (Washington, D.C.)

Anubhav Gupta, Assistant Director

Patrick Ingle, Special Assistant and Advisor to the President

Sarah Marten, Senior Executive Associate

Jing Qian, Advisor and Research Fellow

Minyoung Shin, Senior Program Officer, Sustainability

John Van Oudenaren, Program Officer 

Return to Top

 

Center on U.S.-China Relations

Orville Schell, Arthur Ross Director

Jessica Batke, Senior Editor, ChinaFile

Laura Chang, Associate Director, U.S. Programs

Susan Jakes, Editor, ChinaFile

Michael Laha, U.S.-China Dialogue Fellow

Jonathan Landreth, Managing Editor, ChinaFile

Bin Ouyang, Associate Director, China Programs

Sara Segal-Williams, Assistant Director

Muyi Xiao, Visuals Editor, ChinaFile

Return to Top

 

Global Initiatives Group

Sanjeev Sherchan, Executive Director

John Hwang, Assistant Director, Policy Programs and Global Initiatives

Yoshie Ito, Assistant Director, Business Programs and Global Initiatives

Hee Chung Kim, Associate Director

Morgan Leuprecht, Program Associate, Public Programs and Conferences

Return to Top

 

 

Center for Global Education

Anthony Jackson, Vice President, Education; and Director, Center for Global Education

Neelam Chowdhary, Director, Global Learning Program

Robert de Picciotto, Assistant Director, China Learning Initiatives  

Kate Farmer, Associate Director, Partnerships

Yang Guo, Program Associate, China Learning Initiatives

Anne Hilton, Assistant Director, Marketing and Communications

Apoorvaa Joshi, Executive Associate

Heather Loewecke, Senior Program Manager, Global Learning Beyond School

Alexis Menten, Executive Director, Program Development

Heather Singmaster, Associate Director

Jayne Madamba Speich, Production Manager

Lisa Tyrrell, Director, International Studies Schools Network

Jeff Wang, Advisor to the President; and Director, China Learning Initiatives

Naixin Wang, Program Associate

Yiwei Zhu, Senior Program Associate, China Learning Initiatives

Return to Top

 

 

Communications, Marketing and Online

Elaine Merguerian, Director

Christine Hsieh, Communications and Marketing Manager

Clara Lambert, Graphic Designer

Juan Machado, Assistant Director, Media Relations

Return to Top

 

Dan Washburn, Director and Chief Content Officer

Eric Fish, Content Producer

Michelle FlorCruz, Content Producer

Megan MacMurray, Associate Director of Technology

Salvador Pantoja, Video Producer

Matt Schiavenza, Senior Content Manager 

Leeza Walkes, Web Developer

Return to Top

 

 

Corporate and Finance

Kevin Hogan, Executive Director, Strategic Planning and Assessment

Wendy Wei, Controller

Meila Ip, Accountant

Jenny Kim, Manager, Budget and Grant Reporting

Karman Li, Staff Accountant

Jenny Tan, Accountant

Return to Top

 

External Affairs

Christine Davies, Vice President, Global Partnerships and Development

Ping An, Executive Director, Strategic Development Initiatives - China

Mirae Baik, Manager, Global Talent Initiatives

Erin Bradbury, Chief of Staff to the President and Executive Director, Strategic Partnerships

Alexandra Caulfield, Development Assistant

Shayne Doty, Managing Director, Philanthropy

Andrea Frodema, Executive Director, Institutional Relations

Eugenia Gabelia, Manager, Foundation and Government Partnerships

Erik Hyman, Assistant Director, Individual Engagement and Corporate Partnerships

Frances Linton, Assistant Director, Strategic Development Initiatives

David Whitelaw Reid, Executive Director, Global Talent Initiatives

Shane Williams-Ness, Executive Director, Development

Return to Top

 

Operations

AsiaStore

Anne Godshall, Chief Merchandising Officer

Lisa Falotico, Sales Manager

Alan Fox, Sales Supervisor

Jami Fritz, Sales Associate

Insuk MichiueSales Associate

Jami Park, Sales Associate

Lauren Smith, Buyer, Books and Media

Return to Top

 

Building Services

George Papamichael, Director, Building and Security Services

Lincoln Burton, Building Services Manager

Raul Camacho, Office Operations Manager

John Hazoglou, Maintenance Associate

Fritz Pascal, Maintenance Associate

Luis Perez, Maintenance Associate

John Poyotte, Maintenance Associate

Return to Top

 

Data Strategy and Information Management

Kunal Shah, Director

Return to Top

 

Events & Visitor Services

Hesh Sarmalkar, Director

Eric DeArmon, AV Systems Manager

William Fraser, Box Office and Visitor Services Assistant

Amanda Laguer-Ferrer, Visitor Services & Events Assistant

Ricardo Soares, Events Coordinator

Suzanne Scocozzo, Box Office and Visitor Services Coordinator 

Return to Top

 

Human Resources

Chris Lawrence, Director

Miriam Bentitou, Human Resources Manager

Jacqueline Meyer, Volunteer and Recruitment Manager

Return to Top

 

Information Services

Abbas Rezvi, Director

Cooper Lund, Systems Administrator

Return to Top

 

Security Services

Robert Brooks, Security Officer

Lynn Laws, Security Officer

Daniel Opoku, Security Officer

Return to Top