Exhibition Menu +
Sections +

Our Committees

Standing Commitees | Special Committees and Task Forces

 

Standing Committees

Executive Committee

Chair: Edward R. Allen III
Vice-Chair: Gordon J. Quan
Vice-Chair: Y. Ping Sun
Secretary: Kevin P. Lewis
Treasurer: John McKay

Business & Policy Committee

Chairs: Martyn E. Goossen and Charles C. Foster
Edward R. Allen III
Nana Booker
Chris Brown
Bruce E. Campbell III
Brad Corson
Alan R. Crain
James N. Falk
Lily Kooros
George Levan
Sonia Garza-Monarchi
Harry Tindall

Development Committee

Chair: Y. Ping Sun
Nancy C. Allen
Divya Brown
Tripp Carter
Ravi S. Chidambaram
Glen Gondo
Y. Vani Rao
Milton D. Rosenau, Jr.
Janae Wu Tsai

Education & Outreach Committee

Chair: Gordon J. Quan
Thomas Poung Au
Gigi Do
Sonia Garza-Monarchi
Dr. Marie Goradia
Dr. Laura Ling Hsu
Saleha Khumawala
Gin Ru Lee
Theodore Y. Louie
Zeenat Mitha

Exhibitions Committee

Chair: Edward R. Allen III
Thomas Poung Au
Monjula Chidambaram
Huan Le
Judy Nyquist
Leigh Smith
Jenny Spancake
Nanako Tingleaf

Facility & Operations Committee

Chair: Theodore Y. Louie
Michael D. Cannon
Arturo Chavez
Teresa Ong Lee
H. Wade Miller
Christopher Robertson

Finance & Audit Committee

Chair: John D. McKay
Edward R. Allen III
Nancy C. Allen
Gregory C. Crowe
Teresa Ong Lee
Theodore Y. Louie
Charles Pierce
Milton D. Rosenau, Jr.
Richard B. Vaughan

Governance & Nominations Committee

Chair: Alexander C. Chae
Edward R. Allen III
Nancy C. Allen
Charles C. Foster
Kevin P. Lewis
Y. Ping Sun

Performing Arts & Culture Committee

Chair: Milton D. Rosenau, Jr.
Shahzad Bashir
Joseph Campana
Shih-Hui Chen
Rachel Cooper, Asia Society New York
Saleena Jafry
Oleg Jolie
Colleen F. Morimoto

Back to top »

 

Special Committees & Task Forces

Cornerstone Campaign Committee

Edward R. Allen III
Nancy C. Allen
Shahzad Bashir
Charles C. Foster
Glen Gondo
Gordon J. Quan
Y. Ping Sun

Endowment & Investment Committee

Chair: Edward R. Allen III
Charles Roff
Richard Vaughan

Strategic Planning Task Force

Chair: Edward R. Allen III
Shahzad Bashir
Gregory C. Crowe
Gordon J. Quan
Milton D. Rosenau
Y. Ping Sun
Roger W. Wallace

Women's Leadership Series Steering Committee

Chairs: Dr. Anne Chao and Paula W. Hinton
Nancy C. Allen
Ming Chen Burdette
Donna Fujimoto Cole
Kathy Goossen
Michelle Herrera
Kay Ikawa
Mandy Kao
Rosine Matthews
Alice Mong
Y. Ping Sun

Back to top »