Our People

AsiaStore | Asia Society Policy Institute | Building Services | Center on U.S. - China Relations | Communications, Marketing and Online | Cultural Programs | Education and Leadership | Executive Offices | External Affairs | Events & Visitor Services | Finance | Global Initiatives Group | Human Resources | Information Services | Museum | Operations | Security

 

Executive Offices

Josette Sheeran, President and CEO

Tom Nagorski, Executive Vice President, Programming

Don Nagle, Chief Financial Officer and Senior Vice President, Operations

Khushali Shah, Chief Management Officer

Kevin Hogan, Executive Director, Administration, Strategic Planning and Assessment

Mirza Burgos, Senior Executive Associate, Office of the President

Elizabeth Lancaster, Board Secretary and Senior Executive Associate, Office of the President

Alexis Agliano Sanborn, Executive Associate

Sahar Said, Special Assistant and Deputy Board Secretary, Office of the President

Return to Top

 

 

Arts and Culture

 

Museum

Peggy Loar, Interim Vice President for Global Arts and Culture

Wendy Abraham, Manager, Arts and Culture Development Initiatives and Events

Nancy Blume, Head of Museum Education Programs

John Gatti, Installation Manager

Leise Hook, Museum Publication Coordinator

Marion Kocot, Deputy Director

Jennifer Lima, Associate Registrar

Kelly Ma, Manager, Museum Special Initiatives

Sarah McCaffery, Executive Assistant

Clare McGowan, Senior Registrar and Collections Manager

Nick Pozek, Manager, Museum Digital Strategy

Adriana Proser, John H. Foster Senior Curator for Traditional Asian Art

Michelle Yun, Senior Curator, Modern and Contemporary Art

Return to Top

 

Cultural Programs

Rachel Cooper, Director, Global Performing Arts and Special Cultural Initiatives

La Frances Hui, Associate Director and Film Curator

Anne Kirkup, Administrative Manager

Rachel Rosado, Senior Program Officer

Return to Top

 

 

Business and Policy

 

Asia Society Policy Institute

Kevin Rudd, President

Joa Alexander, Program Associate

Christina Dinh, Program Officer (Washington, DC)

Debra Eisenman, Executive Director

Anubhav Gupta, Senior Program Officer

Daryl Morini, Senior Program Officer

Jing Qian, Advisor and Research Fellow

Josh Rosenfield, Director, Content Strategy

Return to Top

 

Center on U.S.-China Relations

Orville Schell, Arthur Ross Director

David Barreda, Multimedia Producer

Laura Chang, Senior Program Officer

Jonathan Landreth, Managing Editor, ChinaFile

Bin Ouyang, Assistant Director

Sara Segal-Williams, Program Officer

Leah Thompson, Associate Director

Michael Zhao, Managing Editor and Multimedia Producer

Xiaoran Zhang, Program Associate

Return to Top

 

Global Initiatives Group

Sanjeev Sherchan, Executive Director

Kathryn Cardenas, Program Assistant (Philippines)

John Hwang, Assistant Director, Policy Programs and Global Initiatives

Yoshie Ito, Assistant Director, Business Programs and Global Initiatives

Hee Chung Kim, Assistant Director, Operations

James Kochien, Program Officer for Content

Benjamin Linden, Program Officer, Leadership and Public Programs

Return to Top

 

 

Education and Leadership

 

Anthony Jackson, Vice President

Wendy Blankenburg, Executive Associate, International Studies Schools Network (Los Angeles)

Neelam Chowdhary, Director, Global Learning Program

Robert de Picciotto, Assistant Director, China Learning Initiatives  

Kate Farmer, Associate Director, School Partnerships

Yang Guo, Program Associate, China Learning Initiatives

Eleise Jones, Assistant Director, Content and Digital Strategy

Apoorvaa Joshi, Executive Associate

Jessica Kehayes, Executive Director

Heather Loewecke, Senior Program Manager, Afterschool and Youth Leadership Initiatives

Alexis Menten, Executive Director, Program Development

Yun Qin, Senior Program Associate, China Learning Initiatives

Douglas Sessions, Executive Director, ISSN 

Heather Singmaster, Assistant Director (Portland, OR)

Jayne Madamba Speich, Production Manager

Lisa Tyrrell, Director, International Studies Schools Network

Jeff Wang, Advisor to the President and Director, China Learning Initiatives

Yi Zheng, Senior Program Associate, China Learning Initiatives

Return to Top

 

 

Communications, Marketing and Online

Elaine Merguerian, Director

Preeti Bhuyan, Communications and Marketing Manager

Clara Lambert, Graphic Designer

Juan Machado, Senior Media Officer

Return to Top

 

Dan Washburn, Director and Chief Content Officer

Eric Fish, Content Producer

Tim Lau, Content Producer

Megan MacMurray, Associate Director of Technology

Tahiat Mahboob, Senior Multimedia Producer

Leeza Walkes, Junior Web Developer

Return to Top

 

External Affairs

Christine Davies, Managing Director

Ping An, Executive Director, Strategic Development Initiatives - China

Mirae Baik, Development and Events Associate, Global Talent Initiatives

Erin Bradbury, Executive Director, Strategic Development Initiatives

Cameron Cain, Executive Associate

Shayne Doty, Senior Advisor

Andrea Frodema, Executive Director, Institutional Relations

Erik Hyman, Membership Manager

Frances Linton, Assistant Director, Strategic Development Initiatives

Tiffany Ramotar, Manager, Database Services

David Whitelaw Reid, Director, Global Talent Initiatives

Beatrice Schraa, Director, Individual Engagement

T.C. Tang, Director, Data Strategy and Information Management

Brett Weinstein, Associate Director, Research and Constituent Strategy

Shane Williams-Ness, Executive Director, Development

Yanbing Zou, Associate for Asia Programs

Return to Top

 

Operations

AsiaStore

Anne Godshall, Chief Merchandising Officer

Crystal Chin, Merchandising Assistant

Lisa Falotico, Sales Manager

Alan Fox, Sales Supervisor

Michelle Ortuoste-Rollenas, Sales Associate

Lauren Smith, Buyer, Books and Media

Bahar Tabaei, Sales Associate

Return to Top

 

Building Services

George Papamichael, Director, Building and Security Services

Lincoln Burton, Building Services Manager

Raul Camacho, Office Operations Manager

John Hazoglou, Maintenance Associate

Fritz Pascal, Maintenance Associate

Luis Perez, Maintenance Associate

John Poyotte, Maintenance Associate

Return to Top

 

Events & Visitor Services

Hesh Sarmalkar, Director

Eric DeArmon, AV Systems Manager

William Fraser, Visitor Services Assistant

Ricardo Soares, Events Coordinator

Suzanne Scocozzo, Box Office and Visitor Services Coordinator 

Return to Top

 

Finance

Wendy Wei, Controller

Meila Ip, Accountant

Jenny Kim, Manager, Budget and Grant Reporting

Karman Li, Staff Accountant

Jenny Tan, Accountant

Return to Top

 

Human Resources

Chris Lawrence, Director

Miriam Bentitou, Human Resources Manager

Jacqueline Meyer, Volunteer and Recruitment Manager

Return to Top

 

Information Services

Abbas Rezvi, Director

Jerry Lee, Senior Desktop Support Technician

Return to Top

 

Security Services

Donnie Floyd, Manager

Robert Brooks, Security Officer

Lynn Laws, Security Officer

Return to Top