Exhibition Menu +
Sections +

Our Committees

Standing Commitees | Special Committees and Task Forces

 

Standing Committees

Executive Committee

Chair: Edward R. Allen III
Vice-Chair: Gordon J. Quan
Vice-Chair: Y. Ping Sun
Secretary: Kevin P. Lewis
Treasurer: Theodore Y. Louie

Business & Policy Committee

Chair: Martyn E. Goossen
Edward R. Allen III
Nana Booker
Chris Brown
Bruce E. Campbell III
Brad Corson
Alan R. Crain
James N. Falk
Charles C. Foster
Sonia Garza-Monarchi
George Levan
Lily Kooros
Harry Tindall
Richard B. Vaughan

Development Committee

Chair: Gregory C. Crowe
Nancy C. Allen
Divya Brown
Willie Chiang
Ravi S. Chidambaram
Glen Gondo
Y. Vani Rao
Milton D. Rosenau, Jr.
Y. Ping Sun
Janae Wu Tsai

Education & Outreach Committee

Chair: Gordon J. Quan
Thomas Poung Au
Gigi Do
Sonia Garza-Monarchi
Dr. Marie Goradia
Dr. Laura Ling Hsu
Saleha Khumawala
N.S. Vatsa Kumar
Gin Ru Lee
Theodore Louie
Zeenat Mitha
Zafar Tahir
Ann Wales

Exhibitions Committee

Chair: Edward R. Allen III
Thomas Poung Au
Monjula Chidambaram
Dan Gorski
Huan Le
Judy Nyquist
Leigh Smith
Jenny Spancake
Nanako Tingleaf

Facility & Operations Committee

Chair: Theodore Y. Louie
Arturo Chavez
Michael D. Cannon
Geoffrey S. Connor
Philip J. Dingle
Sockalingam Sam Kannappan, P.E.
Teresa Ong Lee
H. Wade Miller

Finance & Audit Committee

Chair: Theodore Y. Louie
Edward R. Allen III
Nancy C. Allen
Gregory C. Crowe
Teresa Ong Lee
John D. McKay
Charles Pierce
Milton D. Rosenau, Jr.
Ali A. Saberioon
Richard B. Vaughan

Governance & Nominations Committee

Chair: Alexander C. Chae
Nancy C. Allen
Edward R. Allen III
Willie Chiang
Charles C. Foster
Kevin P. Lewis
Ali A. Saberioon
Y. Ping Sun

Performing Arts & Culture Committee

Chair: Milton D. Rosenau, Jr.
Shahzad Bashir
Joseph Campana
Shih-Hui Chen
Rachel Cooper, Asia Society New York
Lily Chen Foster
Michelle Herrera
Oleg Jolie
Claudia Kolker
Colleen F. Morimoto

Back to top »

 

Special Committees & Task Forces

Strategic Planning Task Force

Chair: Edward R. Allen III
Shahzad Bashir
Gregory C. Crowe
Gordon J. Quan
Milton D. Rosenau
James L. Robertson
Y. Ping Sun
Roger W. Wallace

Women's Leadership Series Steering Committee

Chairs: Dr. Anne Chao and Paula W. Hinton
Nancy C. Allen
Ming Chen Burdette
Donna Fujimoto Cole
Kathy Goossen
Michelle Herrera
Lindi Huynh
Mandy Kao
Rosine Matthews
Alice Mong
Y. Ping Sun

Back to top »